Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Washington Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.3%

123

Christine

Donohue

28.2%

111

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.4%

29

John Henry

Foradora

2.8%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

9.9%

39

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.4%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.3%

17

Anne

Covey

11.6%

27

Rebecca

Warren

10.7%

25

Mike

George

19.7%

46

Cheryl

Allen

23.2%

54

Judy

Olson

26.6%

62

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

26.4%

38

Robert

Colville

72.9%

105

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

16.5%

22

Michael

Wojcik

82.7%

110

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

33.9%

100

Judith L.

Fisher

10.8%

32

Allen Aj

Williams

7.8%

23

Corey

Mcconn

3.4%

10

Larry

Maggi

40.3%

119

Randy J.

Barli

3.7%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

35%

56

Mike

Mccormick

36.9%

59

Nick

Sherman

27.5%

44

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

93.4%

113

 

Write-In

6.6%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.3%

133

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.3%

142

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.1%

66

 

Write-In

2.9%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

53.4%

78

Kristin L.

Marcy

46.6%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

24.8%

37

Joy Schury

Ranko

75.2%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.3%

143

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Council/East Washington 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Constable/East Washington 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Washington 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marsha K.

Pleta

21%

101

Linda L.

Clemons

20.2%

97

Troy G.

Breese

18.3%

88

John C.

Campbell, Sr

21%

101

Karen I.

Ruby

19.1%

92

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen I.

Ruby

16.6%

46

Linda L.

Clemons

18.4%

51

John C.

Campbell, Sr

22.4%

62

Marsha K.

Pleta

21.3%

59

Troy G.

Breese

20.6%

57

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

0%

0

Robert W.

Redlinger

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

0%

0

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/ East Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Amodei-mascar

74.2%

66

 

Write-In

25.8%

23
resultsbottomGrad