Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35%

93

Christine

Donohue

27.1%

72

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.9%

21

John Henry

Foradora

4.9%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.9%

13

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.3%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.8%

12

Anne

Covey

16.2%

25

Rebecca

Warren

9.1%

14

Mike

George

22.1%

34

Cheryl

Allen

17.5%

27

Judy

Olson

26%

40

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25.5%

25

Robert

Colville

74.5%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.6%

9

Michael

Wojcik

90.4%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

29.9%

60

Judith L.

Fisher

11.9%

24

Allen Aj

Williams

7.5%

15

Corey

Mcconn

2%

4

Larry

Maggi

40.3%

81

Randy J.

Barli

7.5%

15

 

Write-In

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

43.6%

48

Mike

Mccormick

30%

33

Nick

Sherman

25.5%

28

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

95.4%

83

 

Write-In

4.6%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99%

103

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98.9%

94

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

45.2%

47

Kristin L.

Marcy

54.8%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

30.8%

32

Joy Schury

Ranko

69.2%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

98%

50

 

Write-In

2%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/North Bethlehem Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Taylor

96.7%

89

 

Write-In

3.3%

3

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Sicchitano

99%

98

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

27.2%

66

Clyde W.

Kearns

32.9%

80

Nancy L.

Brady

36.2%

88

 

Write-In

3.7%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

36.1%

43

Nancy L.

Brady

50.4%

60

 

Write-In

13.4%

16

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Kuzupas

95.7%

44

 

Write-In

4.3%

2
resultsbottomGrad