Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Charleroi Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.5%

95

Christine

Donohue

22.9%

58

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.5%

14

John Henry

Foradora

5.1%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.5%

14

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.3%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.5%

5

Anne

Covey

15.3%

9

Rebecca

Warren

5.1%

3

Mike

George

22%

13

Cheryl

Allen

22%

13

Judy

Olson

23.7%

14

 

Write-In

3.4%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.9%

20

Robert

Colville

82.1%

92

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7.8%

8

Michael

Wojcik

92.2%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

14.8%

30

Judith L.

Fisher

25.6%

52

Allen Aj

Williams

3.9%

8

Corey

Mcconn

2.5%

5

Larry

Maggi

31%

63

Randy J.

Barli

20.2%

41

 

Write-In

2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

46.2%

18

Mike

Mccormick

38.5%

15

Nick

Sherman

10.3%

4

 

Write-In

5.1%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

10.7%

12

Kristin L.

Marcy

89.3%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

77.2%

88

Joy Schury

Ranko

22.8%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

94.1%

16

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

97.2%

103

 

Write-In

2.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Villella

28.2%

71

Robert

Hodgson

41.7%

105

Carrie D.

Zeletski

30.2%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/North Charleroi 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.5%

73

Michele

Vidnjvich

11.2%

53

Charlie

Yakich

5.3%

25

Adele R.

Hopkins

13.1%

62

Frank J.

Paterra

7.8%

37

James E.

Short

5.1%

24

Danielle

Yerkey

14.8%

70

Heather

Keranko

15.3%

72

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

10.6%

50

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Council/ North Charleroi 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

14%

13

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

14%

13

James E.

Short

6.5%

6

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

18.3%

17

Heather

Keranko

14%

13

Michele

Vidnjvich

11.8%

11

Adele R.

Hopkins

12.9%

12

Charlie

Yakich

8.6%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad