Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.9%

50

Christine

Donohue

27.6%

42

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.6%

7

John Henry

Foradora

5.3%

8

Anne E.

Lazarus

7.9%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.7%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.1%

3

Anne

Covey

16.2%

6

Rebecca

Warren

13.5%

5

Mike

George

16.2%

6

Cheryl

Allen

13.5%

5

Judy

Olson

27%

10

 

Write-In

5.4%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

29.5%

18

Robert

Colville

70.5%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

10%

6

Michael

Wojcik

90%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

28.7%

35

Judith L.

Fisher

16.4%

20

Allen Aj

Williams

9%

11

Corey

Mcconn

6.6%

8

Larry

Maggi

36.9%

45

Randy J.

Barli

2.5%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

39.3%

11

Mike

Mccormick

35.7%

10

Nick

Sherman

25%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

86.7%

13

 

Write-In

13.3%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

84.6%

11

 

Write-In

15.4%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

55.6%

35

Kristin L.

Marcy

44.4%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

26.2%

17

Joy Schury

Ranko

73.8%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

78.6%

11

 

Write-In

21.4%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

90.4%

47

 

Write-In

9.6%

5

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

65.6%

40

Mike

Markley

34.4%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

84.6%

11

 

Write-In

15.4%

2

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

92.3%

12

 

Write-In

7.7%

1

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

93.8%

15

 

Write-In

6.3%

1
resultsbottomGrad