Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

36.1%

168

Christine

Donohue

25.5%

119

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.6%

26

John Henry

Foradora

3.9%

18

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.9%

23

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7%

16

Anne

Covey

12.2%

28

Rebecca

Warren

9.6%

22

Mike

George

22.3%

51

Cheryl

Allen

23.1%

53

Judy

Olson

24.5%

56

 

Write-In

1.3%

3

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

23.2%

43

Robert

Colville

76.8%

142

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11%

20

Michael

Wojcik

89%

161

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

32.1%

122

Judith L.

Fisher

11.6%

44

Allen Aj

Williams

8.9%

34

Corey

Mcconn

5.3%

20

Larry

Maggi

39.2%

149

Randy J.

Barli

2.6%

10

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40%

66

Mike

Mccormick

32.7%

54

Nick

Sherman

26.1%

43

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.5%

166

 

Write-In

3.5%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

97.8%

89

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

182

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.5%

191

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

94.6%

70

 

Write-In

5.4%

4

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

67.4%

130

Kristin L.

Marcy

32.6%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

22.2%

44

Joy Schury

Ranko

77.8%

154

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

93.6%

73

 

Write-In

6.4%

5

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

185

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

88.8%

143

 

Write-In

11.2%

18

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

98.8%

160

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

56.4%

106

Mike

Markley

43.1%

81

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

95.2%

178

 

Write-In

4.8%

9

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

97.3%

73

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

96.2%

75

 

Write-In

3.8%

3

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

92.9%

79

 

Write-In

7.1%

6
resultsbottomGrad