Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

31.8%

41

Christine

Donohue

23.3%

30

Kevin M.

Dougherty

10.9%

14

John Henry

Foradora

4.7%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

7%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.5%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.9%

3

Anne

Covey

13.2%

5

Rebecca

Warren

13.2%

5

Mike

George

23.7%

9

Cheryl

Allen

13.2%

5

Judy

Olson

28.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

30.8%

16

Robert

Colville

69.2%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

24.5%

12

Michael

Wojcik

75.5%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

27.1%

29

Judith L.

Fisher

20.6%

22

Allen Aj

Williams

9.3%

10

Corey

Mcconn

3.7%

4

Larry

Maggi

36.4%

39

Randy J.

Barli

2.8%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

46.2%

12

Mike

Mccormick

23.1%

6

Nick

Sherman

30.8%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.7%

43

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

81.8%

9

 

Write-In

18.2%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65.5%

38

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.5%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

33.9%

19

Joy Schury

Ranko

66.1%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

75%

9

 

Write-In

25%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

94.6%

53

 

Write-In

5.4%

3

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

68.9%

42

Mike

Markley

31.1%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

17.6%

3

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

90%

9

 

Write-In

10%

1

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad