Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.9%

104

Christine

Donohue

25.5%

74

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.6%

19

John Henry

Foradora

5.2%

15

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.2%

18

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.7%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.9%

10

Anne

Covey

14.2%

18

Rebecca

Warren

11%

14

Mike

George

16.5%

21

Cheryl

Allen

22%

28

Judy

Olson

28.3%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

14.2%

16

Robert

Colville

85.8%

97

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13.4%

15

Michael

Wojcik

86.6%

97

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

29.1%

69

Judith L.

Fisher

14.3%

34

Allen Aj

Williams

6.8%

16

Corey

Mcconn

4.6%

11

Larry

Maggi

40.5%

96

Randy J.

Barli

4.6%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.6%

40

Mike

Mccormick

29.8%

28

Nick

Sherman

23.4%

22

 

Write-In

4.3%

4

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.9%

93

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

96.3%

52

 

Write-In

3.7%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65.2%

75

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.8%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

29.5%

36

Joy Schury

Ranko

70.5%

86

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

95%

38

 

Write-In

5%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

119

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

91.9%

91

 

Write-In

8.1%

8

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

49.6%

60

Mike

Markley

50.4%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

96.3%

104

 

Write-In

3.7%

4

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

96.4%

54

 

Write-In

3.6%

2

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

93.5%

43

 

Write-In

6.5%

3
resultsbottomGrad