Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 5 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34%

149

Christine

Donohue

24.2%

106

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.6%

29

John Henry

Foradora

5.3%

23

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.5%

24

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.1%

101

 

Write-In

1.4%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.4%

10

Anne

Covey

12.7%

20

Rebecca

Warren

10.2%

16

Mike

George

22.3%

35

Cheryl

Allen

21.7%

34

Judy

Olson

26.8%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.1%

41

Robert

Colville

75.3%

128

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.2%

20

Michael

Wojcik

87.2%

143

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

98.1%

53

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

28.5%

95

Judith L.

Fisher

18.6%

62

Allen Aj

Williams

4.8%

16

Corey

Mcconn

3%

10

Larry

Maggi

42.9%

143

Randy J.

Barli

0.9%

3

 

Write-In

1.2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40.7%

50

Mike

Mccormick

26.8%

33

Nick

Sherman

28.5%

35

 

Write-In

4.1%

5

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94.8%

147

 

Write-In

5.2%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.6%

69

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

98.7%

156

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98.8%

169

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

96.2%

51

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

64.3%

110

Kristin L.

Marcy

34.5%

59

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

20.1%

34

Joy Schury

Ranko

78.7%

133

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

93.8%

45

 

Write-In

6.3%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

98.8%

164

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

96.5%

138

 

Write-In

3.5%

5

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

98.6%

146

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

62.7%

106

Mike

Markley

36.1%

61

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

96.4%

159

 

Write-In

3.6%

6

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

98.1%

53

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

93.8%

60

 

Write-In

6.3%

4
resultsbottomGrad