Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.9%

99

Christine

Donohue

26.1%

72

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.8%

16

John Henry

Foradora

7.6%

21

Anne E.

Lazarus

4%

11

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.7%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

9.2%

8

Anne

Covey

12.6%

11

Rebecca

Warren

9.2%

8

Mike

George

18.4%

16

Cheryl

Allen

21.8%

19

Judy

Olson

28.7%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20.2%

23

Robert

Colville

79.8%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.3%

12

Michael

Wojcik

88.7%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

19.1%

40

Judith L.

Fisher

21.1%

44

Allen Aj

Williams

5.3%

11

Corey

Mcconn

3.3%

7

Larry

Maggi

36.4%

76

Randy J.

Barli

13.9%

29

 

Write-In

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

50%

28

Mike

Mccormick

28.6%

16

Nick

Sherman

21.4%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.9%

93

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99%

104

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

22.2%

24

Kristin L.

Marcy

77.8%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

62.5%

75

Joy Schury

Ranko

36.7%

44

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

96%

24

 

Write-In

4%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison

99%

97

 

Write-In

1%

1

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna

99%

98

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Carroll Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

20.5%

52

Gene

Kennedy

20.1%

51

Gail A.

Glaneman

15.4%

39

Jim

Dodd

12.2%

31

Dennis Charles

Fishe

12.6%

32

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18.1%

46

 

Write-In

1.2%

3

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

12%

10

Jim

Dodd

16.9%

14

Mariann Cook

Bulko

20.5%

17

Jason H.

Gerard

12%

10

Gene

Kennedy

24.1%

20

Dennis Charles

Fishe

13.3%

11

 

Write-In

1.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad