Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Amwell 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.7%

100

Christine

Donohue

26.1%

80

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.5%

20

John Henry

Foradora

8.2%

25

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.9%

18

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.3%

62

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.5%

17

Anne

Covey

16%

49

Rebecca

Warren

8.5%

26

Mike

George

22.1%

68

Cheryl

Allen

19.5%

60

Judy

Olson

28.3%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.4%

20

Robert

Colville

82.6%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

15%

17

Michael

Wojcik

85%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

32.8%

79

Judith L.

Fisher

10.4%

25

Allen Aj

Williams

6.6%

16

Corey

Mcconn

2.5%

6

Larry

Maggi

40.7%

98

Randy J.

Barli

5.8%

14

 

Write-In

1.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

34%

72

Mike

Mccormick

30.2%

64

Nick

Sherman

34.4%

73

 

Write-In

1.4%

3

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

104

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

95.8%

92

 

Write-In

4.2%

4

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

58.3%

67

Kristin L.

Marcy

41.7%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

33.3%

39

Joy Schury

Ranko

66.7%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

91.8%

90

 

Write-In

8.2%

8

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Supervisor/ Amwell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Wayne

Montgomery

99.1%

107

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Auditor/Amwell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Caryl

Barale

94.7%

89

 

Write-In

5.3%

5

Constable/Amwell Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

36.4%

40

J Frank

Golsky

61.8%

68

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

96.3%

104

 

Write-In

3.7%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

99.1%

115

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Barale

83.3%

85

 

Write-In

16.7%

17

Constable/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

54

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

43.1%

53

Sean

Dobich

55.3%

68

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20
resultsbottomGrad