Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Amwell 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.9%

54

Christine

Donohue

28.7%

47

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.9%

8

John Henry

Foradora

4.9%

8

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.9%

8

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.8%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

4.3%

6

Anne

Covey

13%

18

Rebecca

Warren

7.2%

10

Mike

George

29%

40

Cheryl

Allen

18.1%

25

Judy

Olson

28.3%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.7%

11

Robert

Colville

83.3%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.1%

9

Michael

Wojcik

85.9%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

26.1%

35

Judith L.

Fisher

16.4%

22

Allen Aj

Williams

8.2%

11

Corey

Mcconn

1.5%

2

Larry

Maggi

44%

59

Randy J.

Barli

3.7%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

24.7%

23

Mike

Mccormick

32.3%

30

Nick

Sherman

39.8%

37

 

Write-In

3.2%

3

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

75%

51

Kristin L.

Marcy

25%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

23.9%

17

Joy Schury

Ranko

76.1%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/ Amwell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Wayne

Montgomery

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Amwell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Caryl

Barale

90.7%

39

 

Write-In

9.3%

4

Constable/Amwell Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

37.2%

29

J Frank

Golsky

62.8%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

98.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Barale

87%

40

 

Write-In

13%

6

Constable/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

33.3%

18

Sean

Dobich

66.7%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8
resultsbottomGrad