Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.3%

53

Christine

Donohue

22%

33

Kevin M.

Dougherty

10.7%

16

John Henry

Foradora

7.3%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

6%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

18%

27

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.3%

3

Anne

Covey

7.3%

3

Rebecca

Warren

9.8%

4

Mike

George

14.6%

6

Cheryl

Allen

29.3%

12

Judy

Olson

26.8%

11

 

Write-In

4.9%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25.8%

16

Robert

Colville

74.2%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

92.9%

13

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

10.9%

7

Michael

Wojcik

89.1%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

11.8%

14

Judith L.

Fisher

22.7%

27

Allen Aj

Williams

8.4%

10

Corey

Mcconn

1.7%

2

Larry

Maggi

37%

44

Randy J.

Barli

18.5%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.9%

15

Mike

Mccormick

37.1%

13

Nick

Sherman

20%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

94.1%

16

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

12.1%

8

Kristin L.

Marcy

87.9%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

76.1%

51

Joy Schury

Ranko

23.9%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

88.9%

16

 

Write-In

11.1%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Paterra

25.2%

38

Randy E.

Dipizza

24.5%

37

Jerry L.

Jericho

23.8%

36

Deborah

Kruell-buck

26.5%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Charleroi 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcus

Carroll

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

17.3%

42

Michele

Vidnjvich

7%

17

Charlie

Yakich

14%

34

Adele R.

Hopkins

14.4%

35

Frank J.

Paterra

10.7%

26

James E.

Short

4.5%

11

Danielle

Yerkey

8.2%

20

Heather

Keranko

11.5%

28

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.3%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Council/Charleroi l3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

6.8%

4

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

15.3%

9

James E.

Short

11.9%

7

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

23.7%

14

Heather

Keranko

6.8%

4

Michele

Vidnjvich

1.7%

1

Adele R.

Hopkins

10.2%

6

Charlie

Yakich

23.7%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3
resultsbottomGrad