Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.7%

20

Christine

Donohue

26.8%

15

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.1%

4

John Henry

Foradora

5.4%

3

Anne E.

Lazarus

1.8%

1

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.2%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

3.9%

2

Anne

Covey

9.8%

5

Rebecca

Warren

11.8%

6

Mike

George

25.5%

13

Cheryl

Allen

25.5%

13

Judy

Olson

23.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

13%

3

Robert

Colville

87%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

21.7%

5

Michael

Wojcik

78.3%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

35.8%

19

Judith L.

Fisher

9.4%

5

Allen Aj

Williams

13.2%

7

Corey

Mcconn

3.8%

2

Larry

Maggi

30.2%

16

Randy J.

Barli

5.7%

3

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.9%

18

Mike

Mccormick

28.6%

12

Nick

Sherman

28.6%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

60%

15

Kristin L.

Marcy

40%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

34.6%

9

Joy Schury

Ranko

65.4%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio

48%

12

Lee

Nickovich

48%

12

 

Write-In

4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr

47.1%

16

Christopher J.

Hess

50%

17

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad