Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.2%

74

Christine

Donohue

23.9%

55

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.8%

18

John Henry

Foradora

4.3%

10

Anne E.

Lazarus

7%

16

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.8%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.8%

8

Anne

Covey

9.8%

10

Rebecca

Warren

5.9%

6

Mike

George

25.5%

26

Cheryl

Allen

23.5%

24

Judy

Olson

27.5%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

27.9%

24

Robert

Colville

72.1%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.1%

12

Michael

Wojcik

85.9%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

36.5%

65

Judith L.

Fisher

8.4%

15

Allen Aj

Williams

19.1%

34

Corey

Mcconn

4.5%

8

Larry

Maggi

29.2%

52

Randy J.

Barli

2.2%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

41.4%

29

Mike

Mccormick

37.1%

26

Nick

Sherman

18.6%

13

 

Write-In

2.9%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

95%

76

 

Write-In

5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

97.2%

35

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

72%

67

Kristin L.

Marcy

28%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

15.6%

14

Joy Schury

Ranko

84.4%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.1%

33

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

97.8%

90

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio

68.8%

64

Lee

Nickovich

29%

27

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr

54.5%

66

Christopher J.

Hess

43.8%

53

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad