Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 5 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.9%

56

Christine

Donohue

22.4%

38

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.8%

15

John Henry

Foradora

8.2%

14

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.7%

8

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.9%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.3%

5

Anne

Covey

14.7%

14

Rebecca

Warren

11.6%

11

Mike

George

22.1%

21

Cheryl

Allen

20%

19

Judy

Olson

26.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.3%

13

Robert

Colville

78.7%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13.6%

8

Michael

Wojcik

86.4%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

33.1%

43

Judith L.

Fisher

11.5%

15

Allen Aj

Williams

10.8%

14

Corey

Mcconn

8.5%

11

Larry

Maggi

33.8%

44

Randy J.

Barli

2.3%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

36.4%

24

Mike

Mccormick

31.8%

21

Nick

Sherman

24.2%

16

 

Write-In

7.6%

5

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97%

32

 

Write-In

3%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

56.5%

35

Kristin L.

Marcy

43.5%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

13.8%

9

Joy Schury

Ranko

86.2%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.1%

34

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio

63.2%

36

Lee

Nickovich

35.1%

20

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr

50.5%

50

Christopher J.

Hess

47.5%

47

 

Write-In

2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess

92.6%

25

 

Write-In

7.4%

2

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

97.1%

33

 

Write-In

2.9%

1
resultsbottomGrad