Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 6 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33%

75

Christine

Donohue

25.6%

58

Kevin M.

Dougherty

2.6%

6

John Henry

Foradora

4.4%

10

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.3%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

29.1%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.1%

6

Anne

Covey

9.4%

11

Rebecca

Warren

9.4%

11

Mike

George

23.1%

27

Cheryl

Allen

17.9%

21

Judy

Olson

35%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.9%

17

Robert

Colville

81.1%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7%

6

Michael

Wojcik

93%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

42.1%

75

Judith L.

Fisher

6.2%

11

Allen Aj

Williams

10.1%

18

Corey

Mcconn

2.2%

4

Larry

Maggi

36.5%

65

Randy J.

Barli

2.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

33%

30

Mike

Mccormick

39.6%

36

Nick

Sherman

26.4%

24

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

93.5%

72

 

Write-In

6.5%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.2%

35

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

70.2%

66

Kristin L.

Marcy

29.8%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

20.4%

20

Joy Schury

Ranko

79.6%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio

64.5%

60

Lee

Nickovich

35.5%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr

50.7%

72

Christopher J.

Hess

40.8%

58

 

Write-In

8.5%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess

95%

38

 

Write-In

5%

2

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

96.2%

75

 

Write-In

3.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad