Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 7 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.3%

167

Christine

Donohue

22.8%

102

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.4%

24

John Henry

Foradora

6.3%

28

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.9%

22

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.4%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

4.4%

8

Anne

Covey

12.6%

23

Rebecca

Warren

11.5%

21

Mike

George

19.8%

36

Cheryl

Allen

24.7%

45

Judy

Olson

26.9%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.4%

30

Robert

Colville

82.6%

142

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7.5%

12

Michael

Wojcik

92.5%

147

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

43.7%

163

Judith L.

Fisher

4.8%

18

Allen Aj

Williams

7%

26

Corey

Mcconn

3.2%

12

Larry

Maggi

38.6%

144

Randy J.

Barli

2.7%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

36.8%

50

Mike

Mccormick

36%

49

Nick

Sherman

20.6%

28

 

Write-In

6.6%

9

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

99.3%

148

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

167

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

172

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

95%

57

 

Write-In

5%

3

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

77.6%

135

Kristin L.

Marcy

22.4%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

13.8%

25

Joy Schury

Ranko

86.2%

156

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

93.4%

57

 

Write-In

6.6%

4

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.4%

175

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio

49.2%

96

Lee

Nickovich

50.8%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy

98.3%

57

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr

54.9%

151

Christopher J.

Hess

43.3%

119

 

Write-In

1.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess

90.8%

59

 

Write-In

9.2%

6

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

100%

163

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage

97%

65

 

Write-In

3%

2
resultsbottomGrad