Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Coal Center Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

48.6%

18

Christine

Donohue

18.9%

7

Kevin M.

Dougherty

10.8%

4

John Henry

Foradora

0%

0

Anne E.

Lazarus

8.1%

3

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

13.5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

0%

0

Anne

Covey

0%

0

Rebecca

Warren

0%

0

Mike

George

0%

0

Cheryl

Allen

0%

0

Judy

Olson

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

47.1%

8

Robert

Colville

52.9%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

23.5%

4

Michael

Wojcik

76.5%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

10.3%

3

Judith L.

Fisher

27.6%

8

Allen Aj

Williams

10.3%

3

Corey

Mcconn

0%

0

Larry

Maggi

34.5%

10

Randy J.

Barli

17.2%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

0%

0

Mike

Mccormick

0%

0

Nick

Sherman

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

11.1%

2

Kristin L.

Marcy

88.9%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

88.2%

15

Joy Schury

Ranko

11.8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Coal Center 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Koehler

34.4%

11

Barbara

Rumble

53.1%

17

Randy J.

Barli

12.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Coal Center 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

65.2%

15

 

Write-In

34.8%

8

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad