Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cokeburg Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

36.4%

56

Christine

Donohue

24.7%

38

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.8%

12

John Henry

Foradora

5.8%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.2%

5

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.1%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10%

2

Anne

Covey

10%

2

Rebecca

Warren

10%

2

Mike

George

10%

2

Cheryl

Allen

30%

6

Judy

Olson

30%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

14.3%

9

Robert

Colville

85.7%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.8%

9

Michael

Wojcik

85.2%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

85.7%

6

 

Write-In

14.3%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

27.8%

37

Judith L.

Fisher

15%

20

Allen Aj

Williams

3.8%

5

Corey

Mcconn

0.8%

1

Larry

Maggi

44.4%

59

Randy J.

Barli

8.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

50%

7

Mike

Mccormick

28.6%

4

Nick

Sherman

21.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

39.4%

26

Kristin L.

Marcy

60.6%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

47.8%

32

Joy Schury

Ranko

52.2%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Detts-dranzo

21.1%

63

Harry

Gorby

20.5%

61

Richard A.

Chaney

20.8%

62

Allen

Eimer

18.5%

55

Catherine

Frey

18.8%

56

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Cokeburg 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

29.8%

42

Clyde W.

Kearns

39.7%

56

Nancy L.

Brady

28.4%

40

 

Write-In

2.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

42.9%

6

Nancy L.

Brady

57.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad