Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

27.5%

36

Christine

Donohue

23.7%

31

Kevin M.

Dougherty

10.7%

14

John Henry

Foradora

6.9%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.9%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.4%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

14.8%

4

Anne

Covey

18.5%

5

Rebecca

Warren

18.5%

5

Mike

George

14.8%

4

Cheryl

Allen

14.8%

4

Judy

Olson

18.5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

23.5%

12

Robert

Colville

76.5%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.2%

6

Michael

Wojcik

87.8%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15%

15

Judith L.

Fisher

4%

4

Allen Aj

Williams

3%

3

Corey

Mcconn

41%

41

Larry

Maggi

32%

32

Randy J.

Barli

5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.1%

8

Mike

Mccormick

21.1%

4

Nick

Sherman

31.6%

6

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

95.7%

45

 

Write-In

4.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

73.1%

38

Kristin L.

Marcy

26.9%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

28%

14

Joy Schury

Ranko

72%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald D.

Underwood

21.3%

20

E Alex

Paris, III

43.6%

41

Jim

Gagich

31.9%

30

 

Write-In

3.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III

42.9%

9

Donald D.

Underwood

28.6%

6

Jim

Gagich

28.6%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad