Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

36.5%

27

Christine

Donohue

27%

20

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.4%

4

John Henry

Foradora

5.4%

4

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.4%

4

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.3%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.9%

2

Anne

Covey

6.9%

2

Rebecca

Warren

10.3%

3

Mike

George

27.6%

8

Cheryl

Allen

24.1%

7

Judy

Olson

24.1%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25.8%

8

Robert

Colville

74.2%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.7%

3

Michael

Wojcik

90.3%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.4%

10

Judith L.

Fisher

4.6%

3

Allen Aj

Williams

4.6%

3

Corey

Mcconn

35.4%

23

Larry

Maggi

36.9%

24

Randy J.

Barli

3.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

25%

5

Mike

Mccormick

30%

6

Nick

Sherman

45%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

72.7%

24

Kristin L.

Marcy

27.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

29.7%

11

Joy Schury

Ranko

70.3%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald D.

Underwood

23.8%

15

E Alex

Paris, III

41.3%

26

Jim

Gagich

34.9%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III

47.6%

10

Donald D.

Underwood

19%

4

Jim

Gagich

33.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad