Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

29.6%

16

Christine

Donohue

20.4%

11

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.4%

4

John Henry

Foradora

9.3%

5

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.7%

2

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

29.6%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.3%

4

Anne

Covey

13.3%

10

Rebecca

Warren

8%

6

Mike

George

17.3%

13

Cheryl

Allen

29.3%

22

Judy

Olson

21.3%

16

 

Write-In

5.3%

4

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

17.4%

4

Robert

Colville

82.6%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

25%

6

Michael

Wojcik

75%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.8%

9

Judith L.

Fisher

10.4%

5

Allen Aj

Williams

0%

0

Corey

Mcconn

41.7%

20

Larry

Maggi

29.2%

14

Randy J.

Barli

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.9%

24

Mike

Mccormick

28.6%

16

Nick

Sherman

21.4%

12

 

Write-In

7.1%

4

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

95.8%

23

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

68.2%

15

Kristin L.

Marcy

31.8%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

21.7%

5

Joy Schury

Ranko

78.3%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald D.

Underwood

25%

10

E Alex

Paris, III

45%

18

Jim

Gagich

30%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III

47.4%

27

Donald D.

Underwood

19.3%

11

Jim

Gagich

31.6%

18

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Supervisor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler

96.3%

26

 

Write-In

3.7%

1

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad