Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.5%

65

Christine

Donohue

27.5%

55

Kevin M.

Dougherty

3.5%

7

John Henry

Foradora

6.5%

13

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.5%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.5%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

2%

1

Anne

Covey

14.3%

7

Rebecca

Warren

8.2%

4

Mike

George

16.3%

8

Cheryl

Allen

20.4%

10

Judy

Olson

26.5%

13

 

Write-In

12.2%

6

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

23.2%

19

Robert

Colville

76.8%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

93.8%

15

 

Write-In

6.3%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

6.3%

5

Michael

Wojcik

93.8%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

9.3%

14

Judith L.

Fisher

29.8%

45

Allen Aj

Williams

7.9%

12

Corey

Mcconn

2.6%

4

Larry

Maggi

33.1%

50

Randy J.

Barli

17.2%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

61.1%

22

Mike

Mccormick

22.2%

8

Nick

Sherman

13.9%

5

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97%

65

 

Write-In

3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98.7%

74

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

24.1%

19

Kristin L.

Marcy

75.9%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

84.7%

72

Joy Schury

Ranko

15.3%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

78.6%

11

 

Write-In

21.4%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

45.1%

41

Don

Pavelko

53.8%

49

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

32%

55

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

31.4%

54

John S.

Conger

32%

55

 

Write-In

4.7%

8

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

50.6%

44

Thomas

Thompson

49.4%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

14.3%

28

Gene

Kennedy

16.3%

32

Gail A.

Glaneman

8.7%

17

Jim

Dodd

28.6%

56

Dennis Charles

Fishe

15.8%

31

Mariann Cook

Bulko

16.3%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

6.9%

4

Jim

Dodd

22.4%

13

Mariann Cook

Bulko

20.7%

12

Jason H.

Gerard

19%

11

Gene

Kennedy

8.6%

5

Dennis Charles

Fishe

17.2%

10

 

Write-In

5.2%

3
resultsbottomGrad