Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.7%

91

Christine

Donohue

21.4%

56

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.2%

24

John Henry

Foradora

5.7%

15

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.4%

9

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.6%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.6%

3

Anne

Covey

14.3%

5

Rebecca

Warren

14.3%

5

Mike

George

20%

7

Cheryl

Allen

22.9%

8

Judy

Olson

20%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

19.5%

22

Robert

Colville

80.5%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

13.8%

15

Michael

Wojcik

86.2%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

12.1%

25

Judith L.

Fisher

24.2%

50

Allen Aj

Williams

6.3%

13

Corey

Mcconn

3.4%

7

Larry

Maggi

41.5%

86

Randy J.

Barli

12.6%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.9%

12

Mike

Mccormick

32.1%

9

Nick

Sherman

25%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.1%

107

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

23.1%

25

Kristin L.

Marcy

76.9%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

84%

100

Joy Schury

Ranko

16%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

33.6%

46

Don

Pavelko

65.7%

90

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

35.8%

91

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

29.9%

76

John S.

Conger

31.1%

79

 

Write-In

3.1%

8

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

54.7%

75

Thomas

Thompson

45.3%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

15.7%

42

Gene

Kennedy

9%

24

Gail A.

Glaneman

9.7%

26

Jim

Dodd

20.1%

54

Dennis Charles

Fishe

18.7%

50

Mariann Cook

Bulko

26.9%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

11.8%

4

Jim

Dodd

20.6%

7

Mariann Cook

Bulko

14.7%

5

Jason H.

Gerard

17.6%

6

Gene

Kennedy

5.9%

2

Dennis Charles

Fishe

23.5%

8

 

Write-In

5.9%

2
resultsbottomGrad