Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.1%

128

Christine

Donohue

25.8%

89

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.5%

26

John Henry

Foradora

4.3%

15

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.5%

12

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.4%

74

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.1%

3

Anne

Covey

16.3%

8

Rebecca

Warren

18.4%

9

Mike

George

20.4%

10

Cheryl

Allen

14.3%

7

Judy

Olson

24.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

13.7%

20

Robert

Colville

86.3%

126

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

7%

10

Michael

Wojcik

92.3%

131

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

15.5%

41

Judith L.

Fisher

22.6%

60

Allen Aj

Williams

2.6%

7

Corey

Mcconn

1.5%

4

Larry

Maggi

40.4%

107

Randy J.

Barli

17%

45

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

52.9%

18

Mike

Mccormick

35.3%

12

Nick

Sherman

11.8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.6%

123

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

140

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.3%

145

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

89.5%

17

 

Write-In

10.5%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

22.4%

33

Kristin L.

Marcy

77.6%

114

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

77.5%

117

Joy Schury

Ranko

22.5%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

151

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

39.8%

68

Don

Pavelko

60.2%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

24.7%

75

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

33.9%

103

John S.

Conger

35.9%

109

 

Write-In

5.6%

17

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

54.4%

93

Thomas

Thompson

45.6%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

15.3%

51

Gene

Kennedy

15.3%

51

Gail A.

Glaneman

12.6%

42

Jim

Dodd

14.1%

47

Dennis Charles

Fishe

22.2%

74

Mariann Cook

Bulko

19.8%

66

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

11.4%

5

Jim

Dodd

22.7%

10

Mariann Cook

Bulko

29.5%

13

Jason H.

Gerard

9.1%

4

Gene

Kennedy

13.6%

6

Dennis Charles

Fishe

13.6%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad