Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 5 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.8%

100

Christine

Donohue

23.3%

65

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.3%

12

John Henry

Foradora

5.4%

15

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.1%

17

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.1%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.7%

3

Anne

Covey

12.8%

5

Rebecca

Warren

7.7%

3

Mike

George

15.4%

6

Cheryl

Allen

25.6%

10

Judy

Olson

30.8%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

28.8%

36

Robert

Colville

71.2%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

3.3%

4

Michael

Wojcik

96.7%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

20.4%

44

Judith L.

Fisher

21.3%

46

Allen Aj

Williams

5.1%

11

Corey

Mcconn

3.2%

7

Larry

Maggi

33.8%

73

Randy J.

Barli

15.7%

34

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

58.1%

18

Mike

Mccormick

38.7%

12

Nick

Sherman

3.2%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.9%

94

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.1%

115

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

29.7%

35

Kristin L.

Marcy

70.3%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

71.1%

91

Joy Schury

Ranko

28.9%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

47.2%

67

Don

Pavelko

50.7%

72

 

Write-In

2.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

29.1%

72

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

30.8%

76

John S.

Conger

34.4%

85

 

Write-In

5.7%

14

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

43.3%

61

Thomas

Thompson

56.7%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

15.5%

45

Gene

Kennedy

15.2%

44

Gail A.

Glaneman

8.6%

25

Jim

Dodd

16.2%

47

Dennis Charles

Fishe

17.9%

52

Mariann Cook

Bulko

25.9%

75

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

20.7%

6

Jim

Dodd

10.3%

3

Mariann Cook

Bulko

20.7%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

6.9%

2

Gene

Kennedy

6.9%

2

Dennis Charles

Fishe

34.5%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad