Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 7 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37.1%

69

Christine

Donohue

22.6%

42

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.8%

9

John Henry

Foradora

8.6%

16

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.2%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.7%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

11.6%

5

Anne

Covey

11.6%

5

Rebecca

Warren

16.3%

7

Mike

George

18.6%

8

Cheryl

Allen

20.9%

9

Judy

Olson

18.6%

8

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.7%

14

Robert

Colville

81.3%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.3%

8

Michael

Wojcik

88.7%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

11.1%

16

Judith L.

Fisher

21.5%

31

Allen Aj

Williams

7.6%

11

Corey

Mcconn

4.2%

6

Larry

Maggi

36.1%

52

Randy J.

Barli

19.4%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

43.3%

13

Mike

Mccormick

36.7%

11

Nick

Sherman

20%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.4%

63

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

20%

15

Kristin L.

Marcy

80%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

82.7%

62

Joy Schury

Ranko

17.3%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

37.6%

35

Don

Pavelko

62.4%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

26.2%

44

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

39.9%

67

John S.

Conger

32.1%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

45.2%

42

Thomas

Thompson

54.8%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

16.7%

30

Gene

Kennedy

10.6%

19

Gail A.

Glaneman

10%

18

Jim

Dodd

29.4%

53

Dennis Charles

Fishe

14.4%

26

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18.9%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

4.9%

2

Jim

Dodd

24.4%

10

Mariann Cook

Bulko

14.6%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

19.5%

8

Gene

Kennedy

12.2%

5

Dennis Charles

Fishe

24.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad