Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunlevy Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

43.4%

46

Christine

Donohue

22.6%

24

Kevin M.

Dougherty

1.9%

2

John Henry

Foradora

5.7%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.8%

4

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.6%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

2

Anne

Covey

12.5%

3

Rebecca

Warren

4.2%

1

Mike

George

25%

6

Cheryl

Allen

20.8%

5

Judy

Olson

29.2%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.3%

8

Robert

Colville

83.7%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

10.6%

5

Michael

Wojcik

89.4%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

8.4%

7

Judith L.

Fisher

15.7%

13

Allen Aj

Williams

2.4%

2

Corey

Mcconn

1.2%

1

Larry

Maggi

38.6%

32

Randy J.

Barli

33.7%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

52.9%

9

Mike

Mccormick

41.2%

7

Nick

Sherman

5.9%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

9.4%

5

Kristin L.

Marcy

90.6%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

82.7%

43

Joy Schury

Ranko

17.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Dunlevy 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Dunlevy 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.1%

29

Michele

Vidnjvich

7.8%

15

Charlie

Yakich

13%

25

Adele R.

Hopkins

14.6%

28

Frank J.

Paterra

8.9%

17

James E.

Short

8.3%

16

Danielle

Yerkey

7.3%

14

Heather

Keranko

12%

23

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.5%

24

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council/Dunlevy Boro 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew S.

Claybaugh

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

13.6%

6

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

15.9%

7

James E.

Short

6.8%

3

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.9%

7

Heather

Keranko

6.8%

3

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.1%

4

Adele R.

Hopkins

15.9%

7

Charlie

Yakich

15.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad