Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

36.9%

73

Christine

Donohue

25.8%

51

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.6%

15

John Henry

Foradora

5.6%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.5%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.7%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.9%

2

Anne

Covey

13.8%

4

Rebecca

Warren

10.3%

3

Mike

George

20.7%

6

Cheryl

Allen

27.6%

8

Judy

Olson

20.7%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.4%

21

Robert

Colville

75.6%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

17.7%

14

Michael

Wojcik

82.3%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

24.4%

38

Judith L.

Fisher

21.8%

34

Allen Aj

Williams

5.1%

8

Corey

Mcconn

0.6%

1

Larry

Maggi

38.5%

60

Randy J.

Barli

9.6%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

52.9%

9

Mike

Mccormick

23.5%

4

Nick

Sherman

23.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

34.1%

29

Kristin L.

Marcy

65.9%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

48.1%

39

Joy Schury

Ranko

51.9%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Dewitt

Packrall

36.5%

31

Jasen

Henck

63.5%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commisioner First Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 11-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Battaglini

93.5%

58

 

Write-In

6.5%

4

Constable/East Bethlehem 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

55.1%

49

Donald

Davey

44.9%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 1st Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

57.1%

4

Donald

Davey

42.9%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad