Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.5%

60

Christine

Donohue

25.1%

45

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.4%

15

John Henry

Foradora

7.8%

14

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.9%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.2%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

4.9%

2

Anne

Covey

12.2%

5

Rebecca

Warren

4.9%

2

Mike

George

22%

9

Cheryl

Allen

29.3%

12

Judy

Olson

26.8%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.7%

18

Robert

Colville

78.3%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

21.3%

17

Michael

Wojcik

78.8%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

14.6%

22

Judith L.

Fisher

22.5%

34

Allen Aj

Williams

5.3%

8

Corey

Mcconn

2.6%

4

Larry

Maggi

35.1%

53

Randy J.

Barli

19.9%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

36.4%

12

Mike

Mccormick

45.5%

15

Nick

Sherman

15.2%

5

 

Write-In

3%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.3%

73

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

35.8%

29

Kristin L.

Marcy

64.2%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

52.5%

42

Joy Schury

Ranko

47.5%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Dewitt

Packrall

48.2%

41

Jasen

Henck

50.6%

43

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Commissioner Second Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 2 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Constable/East Bethlehem 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

76.7%

69

Donald

Davey

23.3%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 2nd Ward 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

77.3%

17

Donald

Davey

22.7%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad