Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

39.8%

45

Christine

Donohue

25.7%

29

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.1%

8

John Henry

Foradora

5.3%

6

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.3%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

16.8%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.7%

1

Anne

Covey

6.7%

1

Rebecca

Warren

13.3%

2

Mike

George

6.7%

1

Cheryl

Allen

26.7%

4

Judy

Olson

40%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

26.5%

13

Robert

Colville

73.5%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

20%

9

Michael

Wojcik

80%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

21.7%

20

Judith L.

Fisher

20.7%

19

Allen Aj

Williams

4.3%

4

Corey

Mcconn

3.3%

3

Larry

Maggi

35.9%

33

Randy J.

Barli

14.1%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

41.7%

5

Mike

Mccormick

25%

3

Nick

Sherman

33.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

35.4%

17

Kristin L.

Marcy

64.6%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

44.7%

21

Joy Schury

Ranko

55.3%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Dewitt

Packrall

55.1%

27

Jasen

Henck

44.9%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner Third Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter J Bucky

Hayge

41.1%

23

Leisa A.

Conklin

58.9%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Bethlehem 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

50.9%

28

Donald

Davey

49.1%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 3rd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

28.6%

2

Donald

Davey

71.4%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad