Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

37%

61

Christine

Donohue

24.8%

41

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.8%

8

John Henry

Foradora

5.5%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.6%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.2%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

13.3%

2

Anne

Covey

26.7%

4

Rebecca

Warren

13.3%

2

Mike

George

6.7%

1

Cheryl

Allen

13.3%

2

Judy

Olson

26.7%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

22.9%

16

Robert

Colville

77.1%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

15.9%

11

Michael

Wojcik

84.1%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

19%

23

Judith L.

Fisher

19%

23

Allen Aj

Williams

6.6%

8

Corey

Mcconn

4.1%

5

Larry

Maggi

30.6%

37

Randy J.

Barli

20.7%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

72.7%

8

Mike

Mccormick

0%

0

Nick

Sherman

18.2%

2

 

Write-In

9.1%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

98.6%

69

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

39.4%

26

Kristin L.

Marcy

59.1%

39

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

77.1%

54

Joy Schury

Ranko

20%

14

 

Write-In

2.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Dewitt

Packrall

50%

36

Jasen

Henck

50%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner Fourth Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 4 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Swinchock

97.2%

69

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Constable/East Bethlehem 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

60.3%

44

Donald

Davey

38.4%

28

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 4th Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

77.8%

7

Donald

Davey

22.2%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad