Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Elco Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35%

21

Christine

Donohue

23.3%

14

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.7%

4

John Henry

Foradora

5%

3

Anne E.

Lazarus

1.7%

1

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.3%

14

 

Write-In

5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

2

Anne

Covey

4.2%

1

Rebecca

Warren

16.7%

4

Mike

George

12.5%

3

Cheryl

Allen

25%

6

Judy

Olson

33.3%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

40%

12

Robert

Colville

60%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.8%

4

Michael

Wojcik

85.2%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

12.3%

7

Judith L.

Fisher

24.6%

14

Allen Aj

Williams

3.5%

2

Corey

Mcconn

3.5%

2

Larry

Maggi

38.6%

22

Randy J.

Barli

15.8%

9

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

57.1%

8

Mike

Mccormick

14.3%

2

Nick

Sherman

28.6%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.2%

25

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

85.7%

6

 

Write-In

14.3%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

21.9%

7

Kristin L.

Marcy

78.1%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

83.9%

26

Joy Schury

Ranko

16.1%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Elco Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colt

Stewart

90%

27

 

Write-In

10%

3

Constable/Elco Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

66.7%

26

 

Write-In

33.3%

13

Council/Elco 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Cullen

53.3%

8

 

Write-In

46.7%

7

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

64.3%

9

 

Write-In

35.7%

5
resultsbottomGrad