Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.7%

135

Christine

Donohue

24.2%

94

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.2%

24

John Henry

Foradora

5.4%

21

Anne E.

Lazarus

3.6%

14

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

26%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8%

14

Anne

Covey

12.1%

21

Rebecca

Warren

9.2%

16

Mike

George

22.4%

39

Cheryl

Allen

21.3%

37

Judy

Olson

26.4%

46

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

16.4%

27

Robert

Colville

83.6%

138

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

96.6%

56

 

Write-In

3.4%

2

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

8.5%

14

Michael

Wojcik

91.5%

150

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

16.6%

51

Judith L.

Fisher

19.2%

59

Allen Aj

Williams

4.9%

15

Corey

Mcconn

2.3%

7

Larry

Maggi

34.7%

107

Randy J.

Barli

22.4%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

52.3%

69

Mike

Mccormick

24.2%

32

Nick

Sherman

23.5%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94.5%

120

 

Write-In

5.5%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

166

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.4%

159

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.4%

61

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

7.2%

13

Kristin L.

Marcy

92.8%

167

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

67.6%

117

Joy Schury

Ranko

32.4%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

94.8%

55

 

Write-In

5.2%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

159

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler

75.3%

119

 

Write-In

24.7%

39

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone

100%

143

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.8%

117

Michele

Vidnjvich

11.5%

85

Charlie

Yakich

8.4%

62

Adele R.

Hopkins

10.9%

81

Frank J.

Paterra

6.4%

47

James E.

Short

5.9%

44

Danielle

Yerkey

13%

96

Heather

Keranko

12.7%

94

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

14.3%

106

 

Write-In

1.1%

8

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

40

Supervisor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Auditor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

10.3%

34

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

11.8%

39

James E.

Short

18.2%

60

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

16.1%

53

Heather

Keranko

11.2%

37

Michele

Vidnjvich

8.8%

29

Adele R.

Hopkins

13%

43

Charlie

Yakich

9.4%

31

 

Write-In

1.2%

4

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17
resultsbottomGrad