Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

27.7%

28

Christine

Donohue

22.8%

23

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.9%

10

John Henry

Foradora

10.9%

11

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.9%

6

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

21.8%

22

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

5.7%

4

Anne

Covey

8.6%

6

Rebecca

Warren

8.6%

6

Mike

George

21.4%

15

Cheryl

Allen

27.1%

19

Judy

Olson

28.6%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

30.6%

11

Robert

Colville

66.7%

24

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

23.5%

8

Michael

Wojcik

76.5%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

7.6%

5

Judith L.

Fisher

30.3%

20

Allen Aj

Williams

4.5%

3

Corey

Mcconn

6.1%

4

Larry

Maggi

30.3%

20

Randy J.

Barli

18.2%

12

 

Write-In

3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

48.2%

27

Mike

Mccormick

33.9%

19

Nick

Sherman

17.9%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

90.6%

29

 

Write-In

9.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

15.8%

6

Kristin L.

Marcy

84.2%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

71.4%

25

Joy Schury

Ranko

28.6%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

96.2%

25

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler

94.1%

32

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone

97%

32

 

Write-In

3%

1

Constable/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

14.8%

23

Michele

Vidnjvich

7.7%

12

Charlie

Yakich

11.6%

18

Adele R.

Hopkins

12.9%

20

Frank J.

Paterra

8.4%

13

James E.

Short

12.9%

20

Danielle

Yerkey

7.1%

11

Heather

Keranko

11%

17

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.3%

19

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Supervisor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

10.3%

10

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

15.5%

15

James E.

Short

10.3%

10

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.5%

15

Heather

Keranko

14.4%

14

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.3%

9

Adele R.

Hopkins

13.4%

13

Charlie

Yakich

11.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5
resultsbottomGrad