Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 3 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.8%

110

Christine

Donohue

23.4%

76

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.6%

15

John Henry

Foradora

5.2%

17

Anne E.

Lazarus

4%

13

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

28.6%

93

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.5%

5

Anne

Covey

16.9%

10

Rebecca

Warren

11.9%

7

Mike

George

16.9%

10

Cheryl

Allen

23.7%

14

Judy

Olson

20.3%

12

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.6%

33

Robert

Colville

75.4%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

4.1%

5

Michael

Wojcik

95.9%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

94.7%

18

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18%

45

Judith L.

Fisher

16%

40

Allen Aj

Williams

4.4%

11

Corey

Mcconn

1.2%

3

Larry

Maggi

39.2%

98

Randy J.

Barli

20%

50

 

Write-In

1.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

58.5%

31

Mike

Mccormick

35.8%

19

Nick

Sherman

5.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

92.9%

105

 

Write-In

7.1%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

135

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

135

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

7.4%

11

Kristin L.

Marcy

92.6%

138

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

77.5%

110

Joy Schury

Ranko

22.5%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

98.6%

136

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler

65.1%

82

 

Write-In

34.9%

44

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone

98.1%

101

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Constable/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

17.7%

99

Michele

Vidnjvich

11.8%

66

Charlie

Yakich

8.8%

49

Adele R.

Hopkins

11.4%

64

Frank J.

Paterra

5.7%

32

James E.

Short

8.1%

45

Danielle

Yerkey

11.3%

63

Heather

Keranko

10.9%

61

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.5%

70

 

Write-In

1.8%

10

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

44

Supervisor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Auditor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

10.1%

12

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.6%

15

James E.

Short

10.9%

13

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.1%

18

Heather

Keranko

11.8%

14

Michele

Vidnjvich

10.1%

12

Adele R.

Hopkins

13.4%

16

Charlie

Yakich

8.4%

10

 

Write-In

7.6%

9

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10
resultsbottomGrad