Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 4 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33%

66

Christine

Donohue

25.5%

51

Kevin M.

Dougherty

8.5%

17

John Henry

Foradora

7%

14

Anne E.

Lazarus

4%

8

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

9

Anne

Covey

11.9%

13

Rebecca

Warren

14.7%

16

Mike

George

22%

24

Cheryl

Allen

20.2%

22

Judy

Olson

22.9%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

28.4%

23

Robert

Colville

71.6%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.2%

9

Michael

Wojcik

87.8%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

9.6%

15

Judith L.

Fisher

21.2%

33

Allen Aj

Williams

5.1%

8

Corey

Mcconn

1.9%

3

Larry

Maggi

31.4%

49

Randy J.

Barli

30.8%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.7%

38

Mike

Mccormick

34.8%

31

Nick

Sherman

21.3%

19

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.5%

67

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

9.2%

8

Kristin L.

Marcy

90.8%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

69.5%

57

Joy Schury

Ranko

30.5%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler

90.1%

64

 

Write-In

9.9%

7

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

14.5%

52

Michele

Vidnjvich

10.3%

37

Charlie

Yakich

7.8%

28

Adele R.

Hopkins

11.7%

42

Frank J.

Paterra

9.2%

33

James E.

Short

6.4%

23

Danielle

Yerkey

12.6%

45

Heather

Keranko

15.6%

56

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

10.6%

38

 

Write-In

1.1%

4

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Supervisor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Auditor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

13%

21

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.3%

20

James E.

Short

9.9%

16

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

10.5%

17

Heather

Keranko

16.7%

27

Michele

Vidnjvich

11.1%

18

Adele R.

Hopkins

11.1%

18

Charlie

Yakich

13%

21

 

Write-In

2.5%

4

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12
resultsbottomGrad