Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Finleyville Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.5%

22

Christine

Donohue

29%

18

Kevin M.

Dougherty

4.8%

3

John Henry

Foradora

1.6%

1

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.8%

3

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.2%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

15.4%

4

Anne

Covey

7.7%

2

Rebecca

Warren

3.8%

1

Mike

George

19.2%

5

Cheryl

Allen

23.1%

6

Judy

Olson

30.8%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20.8%

5

Robert

Colville

79.2%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

0%

0

Michael

Wojcik

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

29.8%

14

Judith L.

Fisher

29.8%

14

Allen Aj

Williams

6.4%

3

Corey

Mcconn

0%

0

Larry

Maggi

27.7%

13

Randy J.

Barli

6.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

55.6%

10

Mike

Mccormick

38.9%

7

Nick

Sherman

5.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

90.5%

19

 

Write-In

9.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

34.8%

8

Kristin L.

Marcy

65.2%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

65.4%

17

Joy Schury

Ranko

34.6%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

95.2%

20

 

Write-In

4.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Constable/Finleyville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Constable/Finleyville l1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

19.6%

11

Gene

Kennedy

10.7%

6

Gail A.

Glaneman

16.1%

9

Jim

Dodd

21.4%

12

Dennis Charles

Fishe

8.9%

5

Mariann Cook

Bulko

23.2%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

75%

18

Gene

Kennedy

25%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

44.4%

4

Maureen

Ott

55.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Secrist, Jr

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

10%

2

Jim

Dodd

25%

5

Mariann Cook

Bulko

30%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

5%

1

Gene

Kennedy

20%

4

Dennis Charles

Fishe

10%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad