Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Buffalo Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33%

91

Christine

Donohue

25%

69

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.9%

19

John Henry

Foradora

5.8%

16

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.4%

15

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.9%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.4%

23

Anne

Covey

15.3%

42

Rebecca

Warren

5.8%

16

Mike

George

23%

63

Cheryl

Allen

18.6%

51

Judy

Olson

28.1%

77

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

26.5%

27

Robert

Colville

73.5%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99%

101

 

Write-In

1%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.7%

15

Michael

Wojcik

85.3%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99%

99

 

Write-In

1%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

28.8%

62

Judith L.

Fisher

13%

28

Allen Aj

Williams

4.2%

9

Corey

Mcconn

5.6%

12

Larry

Maggi

47%

101

Randy J.

Barli

1.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

40%

86

Mike

Mccormick

22.8%

49

Nick

Sherman

33%

71

 

Write-In

4.2%

9

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.7%

88

 

Write-In

3.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.3%

114

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

96.9%

95

 

Write-In

3.1%

3

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

63.5%

66

Kristin L.

Marcy

36.5%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

16%

17

Joy Schury

Ranko

84%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.1%

101

 

Write-In

2.9%

3

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

26

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Main

97.8%

89

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Luskoski

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

95.9%

93

 

Write-In

4.1%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

99.2%

126

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Lachman

99.1%

114

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

93.5%

116

 

Write-In

6.5%

8
resultsbottomGrad