Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Independence 1 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.1%

57

Christine

Donohue

24%

40

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.6%

11

John Henry

Foradora

4.2%

7

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.2%

7

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

26.9%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

14.2%

19

Anne

Covey

13.4%

18

Rebecca

Warren

10.4%

14

Mike

George

20.1%

27

Cheryl

Allen

15.7%

21

Judy

Olson

26.1%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

19.4%

13

Robert

Colville

80.6%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

1.6%

1

Michael

Wojcik

98.4%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

17.2%

21

Judith L.

Fisher

6.6%

8

Allen Aj

Williams

1.6%

2

Corey

Mcconn

34.4%

42

Larry

Maggi

38.5%

47

Randy J.

Barli

0.8%

1

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.9%

42

Mike

Mccormick

34.7%

34

Nick

Sherman

22.4%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

78.3%

47

Kristin L.

Marcy

21.7%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

38.1%

24

Joy Schury

Ranko

60.3%

38

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.9%

46

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Cecchini

23.7%

18

Tom

Cowden

6.6%

5

Mike

Narquini

3.9%

3

Steven A.

Spataro

3.9%

3

 

Write-In

61.8%

47

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jennings

91.5%

54

 

Write-In

8.5%

5

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Ellen

Cruny

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda

Valduga-laty

92.9%

52

 

Write-In

7.1%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Independence 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Avella Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Devenney

84.1%

53

 

Write-In

15.9%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery W.

Devenney

91.7%

55

 

Write-In

8.3%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Independence Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad