Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Independence 2 Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.8%

75

Christine

Donohue

23.1%

53

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.2%

12

John Henry

Foradora

9.2%

21

Anne E.

Lazarus

7%

16

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.7%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

4

Anne

Covey

14.6%

7

Rebecca

Warren

6.3%

3

Mike

George

12.5%

6

Cheryl

Allen

27.1%

13

Judy

Olson

31.3%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

28.7%

27

Robert

Colville

71.3%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.8%

9

Michael

Wojcik

90.2%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.7%

34

Judith L.

Fisher

5.5%

10

Allen Aj

Williams

2.2%

4

Corey

Mcconn

37.4%

68

Larry

Maggi

35.2%

64

Randy J.

Barli

0.5%

1

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

32.4%

12

Mike

Mccormick

24.3%

9

Nick

Sherman

35.1%

13

 

Write-In

8.1%

3

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.9%

91

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

95.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

73.7%

73

Kristin L.

Marcy

26.3%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

33%

31

Joy Schury

Ranko

67%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Cecchini

38.4%

43

Tom

Cowden

4.5%

5

Mike

Narquini

0.9%

1

Steven A.

Spataro

6.3%

7

 

Write-In

50%

56

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jennings

75%

18

 

Write-In

25%

6

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Ellen

Cruny

98.1%

101

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda

Valduga-laty

91.9%

79

 

Write-In

8.1%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Independence 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Avella Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Devenney

87.6%

85

 

Write-In

12.4%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery W.

Devenney

95.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

98.9%

93

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Independence Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad