Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Long Branch Voting Precinct

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.9%

38

Christine

Donohue

21.1%

23

Kevin M.

Dougherty

9.2%

10

John Henry

Foradora

8.3%

9

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.6%

5

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8%

2

Anne

Covey

16%

4

Rebecca

Warren

16%

4

Mike

George

20%

5

Cheryl

Allen

12%

3

Judy

Olson

28%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

26.2%

11

Robert

Colville

73.8%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

21.1%

8

Michael

Wojcik

78.9%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

20.9%

18

Judith L.

Fisher

14%

12

Allen Aj

Williams

2.3%

2

Corey

Mcconn

8.1%

7

Larry

Maggi

37.2%

32

Randy J.

Barli

17.4%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

54.5%

12

Mike

Mccormick

31.8%

7

Nick

Sherman

13.6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

28.3%

13

Kristin L.

Marcy

71.7%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

90.7%

39

Joy Schury

Ranko

9.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

85.7%

6

 

Write-In

14.3%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Long Branch 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Wojcik

45.1%

32

Robert

Marshall

52.1%

37

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Long Branch 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

53.6%

37

 

Write-In

46.4%

32

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

38.9%

7

 

Write-In

61.1%

11
resultsbottomGrad