Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Morris Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

18.4%

109

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

11.3%

67

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12%

71

Judy

Olson (Republican)

19.4%

115

Mike

George (Republican)

17.7%

105

Anne

Covey (Republican)

16.9%

100

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.4%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

34.8%

70

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

65.2%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

36.6%

74

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

63.4%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

29.4%

128

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

15.4%

67

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

31.3%

136

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

23.7%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

31.4%

69

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

68.6%

151

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

49.8%

110

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

50.2%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

43%

92

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

57%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Morris1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

S Douglas

Smith (Republican)

97.5%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Auditor/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha L.

Dille (Democrat)

100%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/McGuffey R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

100%

204

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.1%

130

No (No Party Specified)

30.9%

58

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.3%

158

No (No Party Specified)

23.7%

49
resultsbottomGrad