Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Mt. Pleasant 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.7%

328

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.2%

226

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

15.8%

251

Judy

Olson (Republican)

17.6%

280

Mike

George (Republican)

14.5%

230

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.2%

226

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.9%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

44.8%

247

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

55.2%

304

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

46.2%

257

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

53.8%

299

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

29.2%

317

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22.2%

241

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.9%

292

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.6%

235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

28.9%

168

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

71.1%

413

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.1%

439

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

56.5%

324

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

43.3%

248

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99%

411

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

51.2%

283

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

48.6%

269

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

525

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice (Democrat)

36.5%

209

Donald G.

Reed, Sr (Republican)

62.6%

358

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple (Cross-Filed)

98.7%

529

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

7

Auditor/Mt. Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable/Mt Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

20.5%

395

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

18.3%

353

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

368

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

402

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

20.8%

400

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

9

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

507

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.5%

398

No (No Party Specified)

25.5%

136

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.9%

419

No (No Party Specified)

23.1%

126
resultsbottomGrad