Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Mt. Pleasant 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.9%

85

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.8%

61

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17%

58

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.5%

36

Mike

George (Republican)

12.9%

44

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.9%

44

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.1%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

50.4%

61

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

49.6%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

48.7%

57

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

51.3%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

27.2%

64

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22.1%

52

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

28.5%

67

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.1%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

34.9%

45

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

65.1%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

62.2%

74

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

37.8%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

54.9%

62

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

45.1%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice (Democrat)

43.8%

53

Donald G.

Reed, Sr (Republican)

56.2%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

106

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Auditor/Mt. Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Mt Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

27.7%

114

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

86

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

18.4%

76

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

16.7%

69

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

16%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

100%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77%

87

No (No Party Specified)

23%

26

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.1%

91

No (No Party Specified)

22.9%

27
resultsbottomGrad