Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Mt. Pleasant 3 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.9%

56

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16%

36

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.2%

41

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.6%

26

Mike

George (Republican)

11.6%

26

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.9%

29

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.9%

11

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

54.9%

45

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

45.1%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

54.3%

44

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

45.7%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.5%

50

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

24%

37

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

23.4%

36

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20.1%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

42.9%

36

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

57.1%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.5%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

60.5%

49

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

39.5%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

56.8%

46

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

43.2%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

98.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice (Democrat)

43.4%

36

Donald G.

Reed, Sr (Republican)

56.6%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple (Cross-Filed)

100%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt. Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Mt Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

22.4%

62

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

19.9%

55

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

53

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

53

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

19.5%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.5%

62

No (No Party Specified)

23.5%

19

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.5%

66

No (No Party Specified)

19.5%

16
resultsbottomGrad