Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Mt. Pleasant 4 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.4%

34

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.9%

26

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.6%

27

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.4%

18

Mike

George (Republican)

13.8%

20

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.8%

20

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

0%

0

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

54.7%

29

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

45.3%

24

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

53.7%

29

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

46.3%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.4%

34

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21%

22

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.7%

28

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

31%

18

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

69%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

100%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

61.4%

35

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

38.6%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

100%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

57.1%

32

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

42.9%

24

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice (Democrat)

50.9%

29

Donald G.

Reed, Sr (Republican)

47.4%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple (Cross-Filed)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt. Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Mt Pleasent 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Ursitz (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

45

Loretta B.

Kendall (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

38

Jodi Nation

McKay (Cross-Filed)

18.1%

36

Melinda

Errett (Cross-Filed)

20.6%

41

Tina

Cottrill (Cross-Filed)

19.6%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci

Mcdonald-Kemp (Cross-Filed)

96.2%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

2

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78%

39

No (No Party Specified)

22%

11

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.6%

44

No (No Party Specified)

21.4%

12
resultsbottomGrad