Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

New Eagle 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.5%

172

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.4%

126

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.5%

133

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.6%

69

Mike

George (Republican)

10%

65

Anne

Covey (Republican)

8.8%

57

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.2%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

65.5%

152

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

34.5%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

68.7%

160

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

31.3%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

33.7%

155

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

20.9%

96

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

28.5%

131

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

17%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

41.5%

103

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

58.1%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

59.5%

147

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

40.5%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.4%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

66.1%

156

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

33.9%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

222

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Council/New Eagle 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson (Democrat)

38.8%

174

Owen

Pucel (Democrat)

31.3%

140

Saundra

Bobnar (Republican)

29%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

95.2%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

9

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

160

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

17.6%

109

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

17.8%

110

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

19.3%

119

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

12.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.6%

41

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

77.2%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

22.8%

46

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.6%

147

No (No Party Specified)

34.4%

77

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70%

161

No (No Party Specified)

30%

69
resultsbottomGrad