Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

New Eagle 2 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24%

138

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.9%

103

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.4%

100

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.9%

80

Mike

George (Republican)

11.5%

66

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.3%

65

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.8%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

57.1%

121

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

42.9%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

60.8%

132

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

39.2%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

29.6%

120

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

19.5%

79

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

28.6%

116

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

22.4%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

45%

99

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

55%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.4%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

51.6%

114

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

48.4%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.4%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

60.5%

127

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

39.5%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

204

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Council/New Eagle 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson (Democrat)

33.2%

129

Owen

Pucel (Democrat)

33.4%

130

Saundra

Bobnar (Republican)

32.9%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

96.8%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy (Cross-Filed)

24.4%

131

Mariann Cook

Bulko (Democrat)

16.6%

89

Jason H.

Gerard (Democrat)

20%

107

Gail A.

Glaneman (Republican)

17.4%

93

Jim

Dodd (Republican)

15.3%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.3%

34

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dodd (Democrat)

78.1%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21.9%

39

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.9%

135

No (No Party Specified)

34.1%

70

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.8%

143

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

65
resultsbottomGrad