Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

North Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.5%

312

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.8%

233

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.4%

241

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14%

194

Mike

George (Republican)

13.8%

191

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.7%

176

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

49.3%

240

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50.7%

247

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50.4%

246

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

49.6%

242

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

31.4%

310

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22.9%

226

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

24.2%

239

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.3%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

35.9%

182

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

63.9%

324

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

395

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

61.5%

311

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

38.5%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.5%

384

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

57.9%

288

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

42.1%

209

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

471

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot (Democrat)

45.8%

240

Silvio

Passalacqu (Republican)

54%

283

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccaro (Republican)

98.9%

368

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

School Director/Trinity R1 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky (Democrat)

55.1%

271

Sean

Dobich (Republican)

44.1%

217

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

4

School Director/Trinity R1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

49

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

474

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81.1%

381

No (No Party Specified)

18.9%

89

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.9%

390

No (No Party Specified)

19.1%

92
resultsbottomGrad